Cool Urban Apartment With Stunning Castle Views

Main amenities

  • 65 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Located merely 1 km from Edinburgh Waverley railway station, the 65 m² Cool Urban Apartment With Stunning Castle Views Edinburgh is fairly close to the landscaped Princes Street Gardens.

    The combined National Museum of Scotland is 16 minutes' walk from this 1-bedroom apartment, while the Calton Hill is 17 minutes' walk away. Guests can easily reach Edinburgh Gin Distillery, which is approximately 400 metres away. Cool Urban Apartment With Stunning Castle Views is nestled around 10 minutes by car from Arthur's Seat.

    The property includes a seating area and a kitchen with a washing machine for utmost comfort. The apartment is equipped with a bathroom that features hair dryers, complimentary toiletries, and bath sheets. You'll also come across a separate toilet and a shower.

    Cool Urban Apartment With Stunning Castle Views has a kitchen provided with an oven and a dishwasher. The nearest Shandwick Place bus stop is just around the corner from this apartment.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Cool Urban Apartment With Stunning Castle Views Edinburgh

    The property includes a seating area and a kitchen with a washing machine for utmost comfort. The apartment is equipped with a bathroom that features hair dryers, complimentary toiletries, and bath sheets. You'll also come across a separate toilet and a shower.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 65 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Cool Urban Apartment With Stunning Castle Views Edinburgh

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Cool Urban Apartment With Stunning Castle Views Edinburgh

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Cool Urban Apartment With Stunning Castle Views?
      Cool Urban Apartment With Stunning Castle Views has a size of 65 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Cool Urban Apartment With Stunning Castle Views Edinburgh